Faculty

DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS

Sl.noNameQualification
1Dr. Medongulie Zatsu (HOD)M.A. (Nagaland University), NET, Ph.D. (Nagaland University)
2Mr. Temjenmeren JamirM.A. (Pune University), NET.
3Dr. Thejotalü Nienu RupreoM.A., M.Phil. (University of Hyderabad), Ph.D. (Nagaland University)
4Mr. Neiwe Mero (pursing Ph.D.)M.A.(University of Hyderabad), NET .
5Mr. Jonathan KikonM.A. (University of Hyderabad), NET
6Ms. Welisoü MeroM.A. (NEHU), NET

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

Sl.noNameQualification
1Mrs. Vevolü Khamo (HOD)M.A. (Nagaland University)
2 Dr. Thoshusie KatiryM.A., Ph.D (Nagaland University)
3Mr. Shekhohü ChizoM.A. (Nagaland University)
4Mrs. Wete-ü RitseM.A., B. Ed. (Nagaland University), NET
5Mrs. Meyetsolo Ritse (pursing Ph.D.)M.A.(Nagaland University), NET
6Mrs. Kupe-ü MeroM.A.(Nagaland University), NET
7Ms. Mhashevolü MedeoM.A.(Nagaland University), NET

DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY

Sl.noNameQualification
1Mrs. Shepalü Suyie (Vice Principal)M.A. (NEHU)
2Mr. Mulehü Khesoh (HOD)M.A. (Nagaland University)
3Mrs. Tsotalü Nakro (pursuing Ph.D)M.A, M.Phil. (Univ. of Hyderabad)
4Dr. Nutazo LoheM.A, M.Phil, PhD, NET (University of Hyderabad)
5Dr. Zhokusheyi Rhakho M.A. (University of Hyderabad), NET, Ph.D (NEHU)
6Ms. Seyiechonu KeraM.A. (Nagaland University), NET

DEPARTMENT OF POLITICAL SCIENCE

Sl.noNameQualification
1Mr. Ronald Difoe (HOD)M.A. (Pol.Sc.),M.A. (Public Adm.),M.Phil, (JNU), NET-JRF
2Dr. Seyiezolie KhoubveM.A, Ph.D (Kumaun University)
3Dr. Levinu SakhrieM.A, M.Phil, NET-JRF, Ph.D (JNU)
4Dr. I. KoktibaM.A, M.Phil, NET-JRF, PhD, P.G Diploma in Dalits
& Minorities Rights. (Jamia Millia Islamia University)

DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH

Sl.noNameQualification
1Mr. Victor Vero (HOD)M.A., NET (Nagaland University)
2Mr. Nuthisa RhakhoM.A. (Pune University)
3Ms. Keviriebeinuo Kehie M.A., NET (Jadavpur University, Kolkota), M.Phil. (University of Hyderabad)
4Ms. Khrutalu Domeh M.A. (Nagaland University)

DEPARTMENT OF TENYIDIE

Sl.noNameQualification
1Mr. Neilalie Yashü (HOD) (Pursuing Ph.D )M.A. (Nagaland University)

DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY

Sl.noNameQualification
1Mr. Solo Lorin (HOD) (Pursuing Ph.D)M. Sc. (Nagaland University)
2Dr. H. Atoholi Sema M. Sc., SLET, PhD, (NEHU)

DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS

Sl.noNameQualification
1Mr. Boboi (HOD) M. Sc. (Annamalia University)

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS

Sl.noNameQualification
1Mr. Lidemo B. Kithan (HOD)M. Sc., NET (HNB Garhwal University)
2Ms. Vinituono KroseM.Sc. (NEHU), NET-JRF, B.Ed (Nagaland University)

DEPARTMENT OF ZOOLOGY

Sl.noNameQualification
1Ms. Vedulü Thingo (HOD)M. Sc. (Pune University)
2. Mrs. Luiluile LungalangM.Sc. (NEHU), B.Ed (Nagaland University), NET

DEPARTMENT OF BOTANY

Sl.noNameQualification
1Dr. Neilhousano Nakhro (HoD) M.Sc., Ph.D. (NEHU)
2Ms. Shesalu Lohe M.Sc. (NEHU), NET
3Ms. Pfüchüpeü Mero
(Pursuing Ph.D)
M.Sc. (Nagaland University), JRF-NET, B.Ed (Nagaland University)

LIBRARIAN

Sl.No.NameQualification
1Ms. AkhrienuoMaster of Library & Information Science (University of Delhi), NET